Contract Award Notice - Old Windsor Weir Works - OBC-FBC Design Stage
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Supplier(s)
- Jacobs U.K. Limited
- Value
- GBP 936,988
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Civil engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 28 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Client proposes a comprehensive assessment of Old Windsor Weir, a deteriorating asset across all its components. This evaluation will encompass all aspects of the weir, explore environmental opportunities, and consider the installation of a fish pass. The goal is to optimise the weir's performance and extend its lifespan. The services will be carried out by the Client's designated design Consultant
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice - Old Windsor Weir Works - OBC-FBC Design Stage.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
