Consultancy Support for Harlow and Gilston Town
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Odyssey Projects Limited
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
- Published
- 29 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Strategic Programme Management Consultancy Services for Harlow and Gilston Garden Town, including construction management advice in relation to land specifications, site servicing, programming, infrastructure delivery and interfaces, procurement support and advisory services in relation to master planning activities and implications of education land allocation. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 April 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71242000 · Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consultancy Support for Harlow and Gilston Town.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
