Awarded contract

Community Services in Cheshire and Merseyside

Details

Value
GBP 73,653,000
Topic
Health services
Published
30 April 2025

Tender description

NHS Community Services to deliver local, accessible services such as district nursing, therapies, phlebotomy, podiatry, treatment room care for patients. Lot 1: NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB has awarded a one year contract via Direct Award A to the main Wirral community services provider to deliver services in Cheshire and Merseyside. The contract commenced on 1st April 2025 and will expire on the 31st March 2026 with an estimated annual contract value of £73,653,000. This contract may contain elements of services that have been delegated by NHS England. Updates to the estimated contract value will be included within future contract modifications.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published30 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

58 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Community Services in Cheshire and Merseyside.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Community Services in Cheshire and Merseyside, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.