Awarded contract

CEFAS25-45 Guardbuoys for Waverider Protection

Details

Value
GBP 71,922
Duration
2 years
Topic
Buoy positioning services
Published
28 April 2025

Tender description

Hire of Northern Lighthouse Board (NLB) guardbuoys for 4 Scottish Locations. The guardbuoys are essential as they provide additional protection from vessel impact to the waverider buoys. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63724300 · Buoy positioning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.