Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of Software Licences (ServiceNow)

Details

Value
GBP 633,520.11
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
25 April 2025

Tender description

GCC requires the supply and delivery of software licenses. The licenses associated with this award notice is for the supply and delivery of ServiceNow Licenses to support the councils ongoing ICT programme Lot 1: GCC requires the supply and delivery of software licenses. GCC awarded via Scottish Government SVAR framework (SP-21-034) direct award via single supplier framework. The licenses associated with this award notice is for the supply and delivery of ServiceNow Licenses to support the councils ongoing ICT programme. The council purchased 603 x ServiceNow Licenses of varied types.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Software Licences (ServiceNow).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Delivery of Software Licences (ServiceNow), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.