Expired contract

PS25093 - The Provision of Legal Advice and Drafting Documents

Details

Value
GBP 11,000
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
25 April 2025

Tender description

Award notice for the Provision of Legal Advice and Drafting Documents- UK Research and Innovation ***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a Direct Award.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date16 May 2025

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS25093 - The Provision of Legal Advice and Drafting Documents.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PS25093 - The Provision of Legal Advice and Drafting Documents, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.