Expired contract
Provision of stainless steel ROV tracks
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SPECTIS ROBOTICS LIMITED
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Industrial robots
- Published
- 24 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of 4x DT360 stainless steel ROV tracks compatible with UKNNL's existing controller, harness and tether. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 April 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 August 2025
About the buyer
National Nuclear Laboratory Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42997300 · Industrial robots
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-nuclear-laboratory-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-nuclear-laboratory-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-nuclear-laboratory-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-nuclear-laboratory-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-nuclear-laboratory-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-nuclear-laboratory-ltd.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of stainless steel ROV tracks.
- Open tender
ATU Electrical DPS 2022
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Nuclear Laboratory Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
