Awarded contract
Provision of SIP Call Manager - Telephony Services under CCS RM3808
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Maintel Europe Ltd
- Value
- GBP 198,597.55
- Topic
- Installation of telecommunications equipment
- Published
- 25 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision of SIP call manager - telephony services Lot 1: Call off under the CCS framework ref: RM3803
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 March 2021
- Completed: Award published25 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45314000 · Installation of telecommunications equipment
- 51340000 · Installation services of line telephony equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-community-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-community-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-community-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-community-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-community-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-community-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of SIP Call Manager - Telephony Services under CCS RM3808.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of SIP Call Manager - Telephony Services under CCS RM3808, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,894£47.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
