Awarded contract
Provision of Gardening Services for British Embassy Belgrade
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Green Master
- Value
- GBP 59,777.93
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Landscape gardening services
- Published
- 23 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Routine gardening services from British Embassy office and residential compounds.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published23 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71421000 · Landscape gardening services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Gardening Services for British Embassy Belgrade.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Gardening Services for British Embassy Belgrade, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 502£8.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
