Awarded contract

P8ALARMS Managed Service Support Contract Award Notice

Details

Value
GBP 132,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Computer support services
Published
25 April 2025

Tender description

The P-8A Delivery Team, part of the United Kingdom Ministry of Defence (the Authority) have awarded a contract to Netcompany UK Limited for service support of the Aquila Learning and Risk Management System (ALaRMS) Hosting Environment (MOD Cloud ACE). Netcompany UK Limited will provide Application Patching and Data Monitoring of the ALaRMS Hosting Environment. The contract is for 21 months, from 01 May 2025 until 31 January 2027 and has an estimated value of £132,000 (Ex VAT). The contract can be extended by the Authority for one period of up to 12 months. The call-off contract was placed using the Crown Commercial Service G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14), via direct award pursuant to The Public Contracts Regulation 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 May 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72610000 · Computer support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to P8ALARMS Managed Service Support Contract Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,698
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.