Awarded contract

P5810 Residential Valuation Services

Details

Value
GBP 854,000
Topic
Quantity surveying services
Published
22 April 2025

Tender description

Main objective is to appoint external surveyors to undertake valuations on behalf of the Council for Right to Buys, Buybacks and Staircasing; and Leasehold Enfranchisements including S.42. To ensure the Council meet their statutory requirements, Lot1 will have 2 suppliers which for the RTB element will be used in rotation. A single supplier will be appointed for Lot2. Lot 1: Residential Valuation Services Lot 1 Main objective is to appoint external surveyors to undertake valuations on behalf of the Council for Right to Buys, Buybacks and Staircasing; and Leasehold Enfranchisements including S.42. To ensure the Council meet their statutory requirements, Lot1 will have 2 suppliers which for the RTB element will be used in rotation. Lot 2: P5810 Residential Valuation Services Lot 2 Main objective is to appoint external surveyors to undertake valuations on behalf of the Council for Right to Buys, Buybacks and Staircasing; and Leasehold Enfranchisements including S.42. A single supplier will be appointed for Lot2.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published22 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71324000 · Quantity surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to P5810 Residential Valuation Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.