P-0251 Restorative Justice Offer and Victim Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Remedi - Restorative Services
- Value
- GBP 616,880
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 22 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To provide Restorative Justice Offer and Victim Service to Manchester residents identified as vulnerable within the council's established priorities. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including the standard selection questionnaire, via the online portal by 11 am on 9th December 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date22 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P-0251 Restorative Justice Offer and Victim Services.
Related topics
Topics related to P-0251 Restorative Justice Offer and Victim Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
