Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council - Surveying Services
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Surveyors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 22 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council require a contractor for the provision of a qualified consultant (MRICS or FRICS with Building Surveying Pathway) to provide various construction and building related consultancy services. Prosper Procurement Ltd (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a Direct Award under Framework Ref. DN736622- Design and Consultancy Services Framework - National [FTS Ref: 2024/S 000-001602]
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 April 2025
- Completed: Award published22 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 79990000 · Miscellaneous business-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council - Surveying Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 120£121.6bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
