Awarded contract

Legal Services for Litigation in Relation to Insurance Claims

Details

Supplier(s)
Beachcroft LLP
Value
GBP 150,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
24 April 2025

Tender description

Contract award for Litigation Services Contract procured via direct award under the NEPO 513 Legal Services framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Legal Services for Litigation in Relation to Insurance Claims.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Legal Services for Litigation in Relation to Insurance Claims, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.