Awarded contract

Homes England - 3 year EA PS and Training Bundle (RM6259 - Lot3)

Details

Value
GBP 1,191,645
Duration
3 years
Topic
Enterprise resource planning software package
Published
25 April 2025

Tender description

A 3-year Enterprise Agreement for Esri Inc software products, and Supplier software products, Supplier SaaS (Maps+), and Supplier provided professional consultancy services, enhanced support services and Learning Service Credits

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 May 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48451000 · Enterprise resource planning software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Homes England - 3 year EA PS and Training Bundle (RM6259 - Lot3), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Homes England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.