Home Farm Building Repairs & Renovations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Brown and Shaw (Builders) Ltd
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 23 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The scope of works to be undertaken at Home Farm comprises a range of essential repair and refurbishment activities to maintain and improve the condition of the property. The primary works will include: Localised areas of brickwork repointing Re-roofing of slate roofs Repairs to chimney stacks Replacement of rainwater goods Provision of loft insulation Installation of two new loft access hatches Repairs to a lath and plaster ceiling Installation of a wired fire alarm system To facilitate these works, a full working scaffold will be required. This list is indicative and not exhaustive. In addition, further works may include timber window repairs and external redecorations. These additional items should be priced within the schedule of works but may not form part of the final contract, as they are to be funded from a separate budget to the main works. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 April 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 April 2026
About the buyer
West Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Home Farm Building Repairs & Renovations.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to Home Farm Building Repairs & Renovations, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
