Glass Units for Collection Only
Details
- Buyer
- Bolton at Home
- Supplier(s)
- MTF UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 440,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Insulating glass
- Published
- 23 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bolton at Home are seeking one provider to Supply Glass Units available for collection by Bolton at Home Operatives. The collection point must be within the Borough of Bolton, BL. The provider will also be required to store the units for up to 30days.\r \r Tender Term will be an initial period of 2 years with the option to extend for a further 12 months on 2 intervals (2+1+1) \r \r Tender documents can be found on the chest portal (www.the-chest.org.uk) reference DN760543 unrestricted, full direct access free of charge. Or via the link within the notice. \r \r The contract will be awarded based on the most economically advantageous tender (MEAT) and the\r evaluation criteria is as follows:-\r \r Stage 1 - Selection Questionnaire - Pass/Fail\r Stage 2 - Quality inc Social Value - 30%\r Stage 3 - Pricing - 70%\r \r It is anticipated the start date for the framework will commence in April 2025.\r
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Bolton at Home is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44111540 · Insulating glass
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Glass Units for Collection Only, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolton at Home.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
