Awarded contract

Dynamic Key Working for Children and Young People with Learning Difficulties and/or Autism Service in St Helens

Details

Supplier(s)
BARNARDO'S
Value
GBP 422,917
Topic
Health services
Published
23 April 2025

Tender description

Keyworker support will be provided to children and young people in St Helens who are inpatients or at risk of being admitted to hospital and where possible will be extended to the most vulnerable children with a learning disability and/or autism, including those who face multiple vulnerabilities such as looked after and adopted children, and children and young people in transition between services. Lot 1: NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - St Helens Place intend to award a 23 month contract with an option to extend for 12 months via Direct Award C to the incumbent provider to deliver the Dynamic Key Working for Children and Young People with Learning Difficulties and/or Autism Service in St Helens. The contract will start on the 8th of May 2025, expire on 31st March 2027 and has an annual contract value of £145,000.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Dynamic Key Working for Children and Young People with Learning Difficulties and/or Autism Service in St Helens.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.