Awarded contract

Development Monitoring and Management Services Framework 2021-2025 - Grappenhall Heys Phase 2, Warrington

Details

Value
GBP 86,850
Duration
5 years
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
23 April 2025

Tender description

Homes England is seeking to appoint a Compliance Inspector Firm from its national Development Monitoring and Management Panel for the residential site at Grappenhall Heys Phase 2. All work will be instructed under the standard terms of the HCA's Development Monitoring and Management Framework 2021-2025.\r \r https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/homes-england-contracts-and-tenders

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 July 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Development Monitoring and Management Services Framework 2021-2025 - Grappenhall Heys Phase 2, Warrington.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Development Monitoring and Management Services Framework 2021-2025 - Grappenhall Heys Phase 2, Warrington, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Homes England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.