Awarded contract

CHC/666 - Chinook Aircraft IRSS EDG Trials - CF CAN

Details

Value
GBP 732,219
Duration
2 years
Topic
Military aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts
Published
25 April 2025

Tender description

Support to the Chinook Aircraft Infra Red Suppression System (IRSS) Environmental Data Gathering (EDG) Trials.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35600000 · Military aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CHC/666 - Chinook Aircraft IRSS EDG Trials - CF CAN, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,157
    £335.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.