Expired contract

Care Navigation and social prescribing

Details

Supplier(s)
Age UK Camden
Value
GBP 464,898
Duration
11 months
Topic
Guidance services
Published
24 April 2025

Tender description

Community-based integrated navigation and social prescribing service, alongside traditional statutory health and social care services to help promote, provide practical options and support people to make positive choices to enabling good health and emotional well-being. These preventative interventions put in place help provide support to residents earlier within community settings, helping to reduce and delay the need for costly interventions. The contract will be signed once the standstill period has terminated, for the period from 01/04/25 to 31/03/26. ## Contract award Title: Care Navigation and social prescribing

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 April 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

NHS North Central London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312310 · Guidance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Care Navigation and social prescribing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS North Central London ICB.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.