Awarded contract

BHCC DH Skills Bootcamps - Lot 13 Hospitality

Details

Value
GBP 75,600
Duration
1 year
Topic
Education and training services
Published
24 April 2025

Tender description

The delivery of Brighton & Hove Skills Bootcamps across seven priority subject areas that include digital, leadership & management, project management, early years, care services, hospitality and construction. The priority subject areas are aligned to the Local Skills Improvement Plan (LSIP) prepared by the Sussex Chamber of Commerce (CoC) as the designated Employer Representative Body for the Sussex region by the DfE in August 2022.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Brighton and Hove City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BHCC DH Skills Bootcamps - Lot 13 Hospitality.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BHCC DH Skills Bootcamps - Lot 13 Hospitality, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Brighton and Hove City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.