3S_26 Strategic HR and Recruitment Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 350,000,000
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 22 April 2025
- Submission
- 20 June 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
THIS NOTICE IS TO CAPTURE THE CONTRACT AWARD AND STANDSTILL FOR LOTS 5-8 (delayed due to not being able to publish as a second separate award via our eProcurement system, so recreated directly on Find a Tender instead). The procurement has been undertaken as per UK4 Tender notice identifier: 2025/S 000-074685; Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-0505ab. ESPO are establishing a national framework that offers a range of strategic HR services relevant in the public sector, including; executive and managerial interim recruitment, executive and managerial permanent recruitment, multi role temporary recruitment, multi role permanent recruitment, assessment & testing services, outplacement & career transition services, professional coaching, HR business process outsourcing and 'Recruit - Train - Deploy models'. The Framework is divided into 8 lots: Lot 1. Executive and Managerial Interim Recruitment • 1a. Admin, HR & Business Support • 1b. Blue Light & Emergency Services • 1c. Commercial (Finance, Procurement and Legal) • 1d. Education • 1e. Health & Social Care • 1f. IT, Digital, Media & Marketing Lot 2. Executive and Managerial Permanent Recruitment • 2a. Admin, HR & Business Support • 2b. Blue Light & Emergency Services • 2c. Commercial (Finance, Procurement and Legal) • 2d. Education • 2e. Health & Social Care • 2f. IT, Digital, Media & Marketing Lot 3. Temporary Recruitment (sub £45k) Lot 4. Permanent Recruitment (sub £45k) Lot 5. Assessment and Testing Services Lot 6. Outplacement and Career Transition Services Lot 7. HR Business Process Outsourcing • 7a. Recruitment Process Outsourcing • 7b. Applicant Management • 7c. Onboarding • 7d. HR Administration • 7e. Payroll Management • 7f. Employment screening and background checks • 7g. HR Consultancy • 7h. Statement of Works Lot 8. Future workforce • 8a. Workforce Planning and Demand Management • 8b. Recruit - Train - Deploy (RTD) • 8c. Professional and Career Coaching Services • 8d. Professional and Career Skills development
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published22 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
- 79610000 · Placement services of personnel
- 79630000 · Personnel services except placement and supply services
- 79632000 · Personnel-training services
- 79633000 · Staff development services
- 79634000 · Career guidance services
- 79635000 · Assessment centre services for recruitment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council-trading-as-espo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council-trading-as-espo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council-trading-as-espo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council-trading-as-espo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council-trading-as-espo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council-trading-as-espo.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 3S_26 Strategic HR and Recruitment Services.
Related topics
Topics related to 3S_26 Strategic HR and Recruitment Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 526£91.3bn
- 2,585£560.9bn
- 3,915£113.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
