West London Waste Authority HRRC/HWRC Booking Systems
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bookinglab Limited
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 16 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
****This is an award notice, Not a call for competition**** Requirement was sourced via a call off arrangement through the Crown Commercial Services Framework G-Cloud 14, Agreement number: RM1557.14, Lot 2 - Cloud Software.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date15 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
West London Waste Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
- 48200000 · Networking, Internet and intranet software package
- 48300000 · Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software package
- 48400000 · Business transaction and personal business software package
- 48500000 · Communication and multimedia software package
- 48600000 · Database and operating software package
- 48700000 · Software package utilities
- 48800000 · Information systems and servers
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-waste-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-waste-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-waste-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-waste-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-waste-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-london-waste-authority.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to West London Waste Authority HRRC/HWRC Booking Systems.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to West London Waste Authority HRRC/HWRC Booking Systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West London Waste Authority.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
