TIAL-PROC-0100 Aviation Fuel Supply for Teesside International Airport
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Greenergy Fuels Limited
- Value
- GBP 36,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Published
- 14 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of aviation fuel to Teesside International Airport Limited (TIAL), including Jet A1 fuel and Avgas fuel. \r \r Please see tender documents for further detail. These can be found on the ProContract e-tendering portal: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=00e6e465-c5b3-ef11-8132-005056b64545\r You will need to register as a supplier to gain access to the tender documentation. Registration is free.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 April 2025
- Completed: Award published14 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date10 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TIAL-PROC-0100 Aviation Fuel Supply for Teesside International Airport.
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
Related topics
Topics related to TIAL-PROC-0100 Aviation Fuel Supply for Teesside International Airport, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,158£335.6bn
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
