Supply of Natural Gas Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 200,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Natural gas
- Published
- 14 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Framework will provide contracting authorities with the opportunity to secure reliable supplies of Natural Gas by way of Framework call-offs in compliance with the Procurement Act 2023. ## Contract award Title: Fixed price fixed term Lots: - Lot 1: Fixed Price, Fixed Term ## Contract award Title: Lot 2. Flexible Bespoke/Basket Lots: - Lot 2: Flexible Bespoke/Basket
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 April 2025
- Completed: Award published14 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
South West Essex Community Education Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09123000 · Natural gas
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-west-essex-community-education-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-west-essex-community-education-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-west-essex-community-education-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-west-essex-community-education-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-west-essex-community-education-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-west-essex-community-education-trust.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Natural Gas Framework.
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South West Essex Community Education Trust.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
