Provision of Rent Analytics Software
Details
- Buyer
- Torus
- Supplier(s)
- Voicescape Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,281,600
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 15 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of rent analytical data services which utilises machine learning to manage its rent collection activities and analysis of areas of risk. Lot 1: Torus requires an Intelligent automated solution which prioritises income officer caseloads based upon risks of increasing customer debt, automates contact with low risk, low-level cases, and provides an integrated call handling and text messaging solution for those cases considered higher risk. The solution is to integrate fully with QL, enabling activity records in real time, but also have the capability to integrate with other housing management systems. The value stated on this Contract Notice includes 2 X12 month extensions and we are expecting to obtain savings by running this exercise. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/RMP2B53KS2
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 February 2025
- Completed: Award published15 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Torus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Rent Analytics Software.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Rent Analytics Software, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torus.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
