Awarded contract

P-0125 Warden Call Telecare Service

Details

Value
GBP 151,593
Duration
5 years
Topic
Security services
Published
17 April 2025

Tender description

The Warden Call service enables call functionality between residents and off site staff 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. This ensures that when the ILO is not on site our residents can still access urgent support at any time. This is installed at all independent living for older people schemes (formally Retirement Housing Schemes)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to P-0125 Warden Call Telecare Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.