Awarded contract
Occupational Health services for HMPPS and MOJ
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- Optima Health
- Value
- GBP 6,600,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 17 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Provision of occupational health services for HMPPS and MOJ staff
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date2 October 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
271 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Occupational Health services for HMPPS and MOJ.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to Occupational Health services for HMPPS and MOJ, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
