NHS2338- Outsourced Dermatology Services
Details
- Topic
- Hospital services
- Published
- 15 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Outsourced Dermatology Services Lot 1: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this call of contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 12 midnight on 25/04/24 via email to: neelan.moodley1@nhs.net This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Decision maker: General Manager for the Care Group No conflicts of interest were declared. The key criteria were evaluated on a pass/fail basis with the provider currently satisfying(passing) all key criteria and it is expected that they will continue to do so in the new iteration of the contract Contract Start Date: 01 April 2025 Contract End Date: 31 March 2025 Estimated Call of Contract Value: £1,800,000.00
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 April 2025
About the buyer
Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85111000 · Hospital services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-cornwall-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-cornwall-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-cornwall-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-cornwall-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-cornwall-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-cornwall-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHS2338- Outsourced Dermatology Services.
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
Related topics
Topics related to NHS2338- Outsourced Dermatology Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
