Awarded contract

LJMU undergraduate and postgraduate profiles

Details

Supplier(s)
IDP CONNECT LTD
Value
168,750
Duration
3 years
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
14 April 2025

Tender description

Renewal of the LJMU undergraduate profiles on WhatUni and the Complete University Guide and the postgraduate profile on Postgraduatesearch. LJMU needs to have a presence on these sites where the majority of UK universities have profiles to generate interest in their institutions and the courses offered. Prospective students will expect to see LJMU on the sites. These sites achieve the following page views: WhatUni - 209,822 page views over the last year. Complete University Guide - 407,924 page views over the last year. Postgraduate Search - 102,515 page views over the last year. These platforms also appear in searches, providing LJMU with increased visibility. The costs are annual but commitment is for a three year period - therefore these costs are detailed within this transparency notice ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Liverpool John Moores University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LJMU undergraduate and postgraduate profiles.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LJMU undergraduate and postgraduate profiles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool John Moores University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.