Awarded contract

Grounds Maintenance Services - Contract D - North Mainland

Details

Value
GBP 198,259
Topic
Grounds maintenance services
Published
14 April 2025

Tender description

The contract shall generally comprise Grounds Maintenance of Amenity Areas including Office, Social Work and Sheltered Housing, Roadside Verges and Planted Border Areas. Lot 1: The procedure is a regulated procurement governed by the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Shetland Islands Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
  • 77314100 · Grassing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Grounds Maintenance Services - Contract D - North Mainland.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Grounds Maintenance Services - Contract D - North Mainland, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,582
    £49.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Shetland Islands Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.