GI Physiology Insourcing - Alimentary Innervations t/a The Functional Gut Clinic
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,040,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Gastroenterologist services
- Published
- 15 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the competitive process. <br/><br/>Maximum total value of the contract is £2,600,000 for the o1+1 year contract. However, as a call off contract this spend is not expected to be achieved.<br/><br/>Additional capacity for Gastrointestinal Physiology Services to deliver comprehensive diagnostic and therapeutic interventions for patients presenting with gastrointestinal disorders at Gloucestershire Royal Hospital. Lot 1: This variation is to extend the contract by an additional 12 months to cover the period 02.07.26 - 01.07.27 as per the contracts terms and conditions when the contract was awarded via a competitive process.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 July 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121251 · Gastroenterologist services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GI Physiology Insourcing - Alimentary Innervations t/a The Functional Gut Clinic.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
