Awarded contract
Framework Contract in relation to the Delivery of Highways and Transport Design Services
Details
- Buyer
- City of York Council
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 30,000,000
- Topic
- Highways consultancy services
- Published
- 15 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
City of York Council has an opportunity for Framework Contract in relation to the Delivery of Highways and Transport Design Services Lot 1: Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 December 2024
- Completed: Award published15 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
City of York Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311210 · Highways consultancy services
- 71311220 · Highways engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-york-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Contract in relation to the Delivery of Highways and Transport Design Services.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of York Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
