Awarded contract
Decent Homes Windows & Doors Procurement via Fusion 21 Building Improvements Framework Lot 2 Windows and Doors
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Chas Berger Limited
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Windows, doors and related items
- Published
- 14 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Window and Door replacement works to approximately 150 properties per annum.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date22 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Stevenage Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stevenage-borough-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Decent Homes Windows & Doors Procurement via Fusion 21 Building Improvements Framework Lot 2 Windows and Doors.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stevenage Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
