Awarded contract
DBS Business intelligence application software 25
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- 171,330.00
- Value
- GBP 171,330
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Business intelligence software package
- Published
- 17 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Business Intelligence (BI) Software as a Service (SaaS) to support DBS Enterprise Data Warehouse Project.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 April 2025
- Completed: Award published17 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date14 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48482000 · Business intelligence software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DBS Business intelligence application software 25.
Related topics
Topics related to DBS Business intelligence application software 25, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,339£67.2bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
