CPU4266 - Accreditation List for the Provision of Family Support and Short Breaks - Round 1 Only
Details
- Supplier(s)
- See additional details
- Value
- GBP 1
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Daycare services
- Published
- 17 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award Notice for: CPU4266 - Accreditation List for the Provision of Family Support and Short Breaks - Round 1 Only. Accreditation List will consist of three lots: • Lot 1: Community Short Breaks, which includes o Lot 1a: Community Based Group Activity o Lot 1b: Community Based Individual Activity • Lot 2: Home Based Day, Evening and/or Overnight Support
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published17 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312100 · Daycare services
- 85312110 · Child daycare services
- 85312120 · Daycare services for handicapped children and young people
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU4266 - Accreditation List for the Provision of Family Support and Short Breaks - Round 1 Only.
- Open tender
Support to Live at Home (STLAH) Framework
- Open tender
Flying Start Childcare (STAGE 2)
- Open tender
Primary education services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
