Awarded contract
Contract for the Multi-Disciplinary Services Contract Administrator (CA) Principal Designer (PD CDM) Lot West of the Block Externals Decent Homes Programme.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ridge and Partners LLP
- Value
- GBP 396,976
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 16 April 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract for the Multi-Disciplinary Services Contract Administrator (CA) Principal Designer (PD CDM) Lot West of the Block Externals Decent Homes Programme.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 December 2024
- Completed: Award published16 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Enfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Enfield.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
