Awarded contract

Construction Advisory Services with respect to the Sellafield Operational Police Unit Accommodation Project - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 37,200
Duration
2 years
Topic
Project management consultancy services
Published
15 April 2025

Tender description

Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC) have direct awarded a contract for continuation of services under Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6165 Construction Professional Services Lot 1: Built Environment. PCR2015 The required technical expertise to provide construction assurance does not exist within the CNC and therefore external services are required. The term is in line with the building handover to the CNC, with a 6-month optional period for project delays/snagging or disputes. The current contract will be terminated as this one takes over.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 March 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Construction Advisory Services with respect to the Sellafield Operational Police Unit Accommodation Project - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Construction Advisory Services with respect to the Sellafield Operational Police Unit Accommodation Project - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn
  2. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.