Civil Nuclear Police Authority Audit Planning Report
Details
- Supplier(s)
- National Audit Office
- Value
- GBP 109,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Financial auditing services
- Published
- 16 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Civil Nuclear Police Authority/Civil Nuclear Constabulary are direct awarding a 1 year contract under procurement regulations 24 (PA 2023) under schedule 5, no. 5 (a & b). Single source supplier for Civil Nuclear Police Authority Audit Planning Report. ## Contract award Title: Civil Nuclear Police Authority Audit Planning Report
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 April 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212100 · Financial auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Civil Nuclear Police Authority Audit Planning Report.
Related topics
Topics related to Civil Nuclear Police Authority Audit Planning Report, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC).
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
