Awarded contract

CA15184 - ESNEFT2386 PACS Mammography Monitors to support the Picture Archiving and Communication System Hosting Infrastructure

Details

Supplier(s)
XMA LIMITED
Value
GBP 1,608,586
Duration
7 years
Topic
Hardware
Published
17 April 2025

Tender description

Invitation to Offer for the Supply of PACS Mammography Monitors to support the Picture Archiving and Communication System Hosting Infrastructure to East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust for a 5 year period with the option to extend for an additional 3 x 12 months, (provisional start date 14th March 2025). This procurement is to be conducted under the Digital Workplace: Hardware (Link 3) Framework Agreement Reference: SBS10044 Lot 4: Specialist Healthcare related IT Hardware https://www.sbs.nhs.uk/services/framework-agreements/digital-workplace-hardware-link-3/ To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15184. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15184 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 March 2032in 6 years

About the buyer

East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44316400 · Hardware

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CA15184 - ESNEFT2386 PACS Mammography Monitors to support the Picture Archiving and Communication System Hosting Infrastructure, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.