Awarded contract
BTH25-022 ENT Mobile Phone Signal Improvement and Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CDW Ltd
- Value
- GBP 62,502
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Mobile-telephone services
- Published
- 15 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Mobile phone signal boosters for the ENT department including a 2-year maintenance contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 March 2025
- Completed: Award published15 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64212000 · Mobile-telephone services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BTH25-022 ENT Mobile Phone Signal Improvement and Support.
Related topics
Topics related to BTH25-022 ENT Mobile Phone Signal Improvement and Support, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
- 171£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
