BTA2150 - IMEX Frankfurt
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Imex Exhibitions
- Value
- GBP 107,819.77
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 17 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Floor space at the IMEX Frankfurt exhibition to allow us to build a MeetEngland stand/platform. The show provides English destinations and product outside London to meet with prospective event bookers - both international corporate and associations. The cost also includes support from IMEX to support our team and partners with the online platform to plan and coordinate meetings with event buyers worldwide to source new business opportunities. Contract awarded via Single Tender Action due to the absence of competition for technical reasons as approved by VisitBritain and DCMS (Sponsor Organisation).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 January 2025
- Completed: Award published17 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2025
About the buyer
VisitBritain / VisitEngland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain-visitengland.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BTA2150 - IMEX Frankfurt.
Related topics
Topics related to BTA2150 - IMEX Frankfurt, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,512£49.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
