Awarded contract

APUC PFB1043 AP Lot 1 Car Lease Insurance Services

Details

Value
GBP 22,243
Topic
Motor vehicle insurance services
Published
18 April 2025

Tender description

Direct award of call-off from APUC's PFB1043 Lot 1 for the provision of Lease Car Insurance Services. Commencing 31 March 2025 till 30 July 2027. Award value is for the first financial year from 31 March 2025 till 30 March 2026 as value of subsequent years cannot be determined as will be dependent upon requirement. Lot 1: Direct award of call-off from APUC's PFB1043 Lot 1 for the provision of Lease Car Insurance Services. Commencing 31 March 2025 till 30 July 2027. Award value is for the first financial year from 31 March 2025 till 30 March 2026 as value of subsequent years cannot be determined as will be dependent upon requirement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 April 2025

About the buyer

Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66514110 · Motor vehicle insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to APUC PFB1043 AP Lot 1 Car Lease Insurance Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.