UKRI-4897 Youth Vision and Voice Exploring Diversity with NERC
Details
- Value
- GBP 203,997
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 11 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Commission for the delivery of a youth engagement project through regional science centre network. Building on existing Operational Earth programme - a programme of work to further foster equity, diversity and inclusion in environmental research with Natural Environment Research Council (NERC) The purpose of this commission to: •open-up environmental science opportunities to young people across the UK, and •support the talent pipeline of supply for future environmental scientists. To view this notice, please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=945950243 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 April 2025
- Completed: Award published11 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2026
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-4897 Youth Vision and Voice Exploring Diversity with NERC.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to UKRI-4897 Youth Vision and Voice Exploring Diversity with NERC, ranked by notice volume.
- 826£36.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
