Awarded contract

Transport Planning Framework - WMCA

Details

Value
GBP 10,000,000
Topic
Transport systems consultancy services
Published
10 April 2025

Tender description

Establishment of a Framework Agreement for the provision of services related to transport planning technical work for a period of 4 years. Lot 1: To appoint a maximum of 6 organisations on to a new Transport Planning Framework, for the provision of the below services related to all forms of transport planning technical work, including but not limited to: • Scheme Development: Feasibility through to Bids and Business Cases • Research & Evidence Building. • Policy and Planning • Transport system operations • Project management and co-ordination • Technical & Specialist Support • Training and development

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Midlands Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Transport Planning Framework - WMCA, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Midlands Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.