Awarded contract

The Provision of UKHSA Legal Panel Arrangements

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Legal advisory and representation services
Published
7 April 2025

Tender description

UKHSA Legal wishes to appoint up to four legal services providers to provide additional support to the in-house legal team as and when required. It is intended to provide UKHSA with an effective and efficient means of securing additional legal capacity and expertise to support the UKHSA Legal team. The aim is to establish a UKHSA-specific panel of external law firms drawn from the firms currently on the CCS Legal Services Panel framework to provide additional support to UKHSA on a case-by-case basis. The initial contract is for 24 months with a 12 month extension option available for an additional value of £250,000.00

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date8 March 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of UKHSA Legal Panel Arrangements, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.