Awarded contract
The provision of Christmas Lights Maintenance and Repairs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Christmas Plus Ltd
- Value
- GBP 56,915.68
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- Published
- 11 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The provision of Christmas Lights Maintenance and Repairs in the County of Derbyshire
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published11 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Chesterfield Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-borough-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The provision of Christmas Lights Maintenance and Repairs.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to The provision of Christmas Lights Maintenance and Repairs, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chesterfield Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
