Awarded contract

TD2228 - Council House Lift Refurbishment (2025)

Details

Value
GBP 110,000
Topic
Lift installation work
Published
8 April 2025

Tender description

Derby City Council (the Council) is undertaking this procurement to establish a contract for the refurbishment of one existing passenger lift at the Council House, Derby. The procurement process adopted by the Council is based on the 'Open' tendering procedure as detailed in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The contract period is 77 weeks; the contract is estimated to commence on 5th May 2025 and expire on 26th October 2026. Lot 1: Derby City Council (the Council) is undertaking this procurement to establish a contract for the refurbishment of one existing passenger lift at the Council House, Derby. The procurement process adopted by the Council is based on the 'Open' tendering procedure as detailed in the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The contract period is 77 weeks; the contract is estimated to commence on 5th May 2025 and expire on 26th October 2026.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45313100 · Lift installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TD2228 - Council House Lift Refurbishment (2025).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.