T2548 - The supply and delivery of line marking paint
Details
- Buyer
- Belfast City Council
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Published
- 7 April 2025
- Submission
- 2 May 2025
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
This ITT has been issued by the Council in connection with a competitive procurement being conducted. The Council invites Tenders from suitably qualified and experienced economic operators ‘Bidders’ for the supply and delivery of line marking paint for Council sports pitches. You can find out more information about types and locations of Council sports pitches on the Council's website. This ITT sets out the information which is required by the Council to assess the suitability of Bidders' experience, organisational and financial standing to meet the ITT requirement. In addition to this product sampling, social value and pricing proposals will also be assessed before any contract award is made.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 May 2025
About the buyer
Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast City Council.
- 353£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
